Huile de Pommegrenade

DSC03850 (2).jpg
DSC03856 (2).jpg
DSC03850 (2).jpg
DSC03856 (2).jpg

Huile de Pommegrenade

26.99

Huile de pépins de grenade

Vierge, non raffinée.

Puissante anti-oxydante (anti-rides) et anti poches.

Adoucissante - Protectrice - Nourrissante -

Réparatrice et régénérante - Apaisante (peau

irritée, après-rasage, épilation).

 

Indications :

  • Peaux irritées, eczéma, gerçures, feu du rasoir...
  • Peaux matures, rides et ridules
  • Peaux réactives, sensibles aux rougeurs et aux irritations
  • Soins post épilation
  • Coups de soleil, brûlures

 

Pure et non raffinée, l'huile de Pépins de Grenade est une huile anti âge et anti poches. Elle s'applique pure sur le visage et le contour des yeux pour lutter contre les cernes et les poches. Retrouvez un regard frais et reposé en quelques jours seulement.

 

C’est une huile luxueuse, particulièrement riche en oméga 5 (environ 60%), un puissant antioxydant. Elle pénètre très bien dans la peau et fournit les éléments essentiels aidant à sa régénération. L'huile de pépins de Grenade est une huile précieuse qui convient particulièrement aux peaux sèches, fragiles et matures.

Elle active le renouvellement cellulaire, améliore l'élasticité de la peau et régénère l'épiderme.

On peut l'appliquer pure en cures (peaux sèches, irritées, abîmées).

Elle est recommandée en cas de dermatites et représente un excellent soin après-soleil.

 

Elle est très riche en vitamines B et C, en potassium et en magnésium. Elle possède naturellement des propriétés anti-oxydantes et anti-inflammatoires. Elle protège la peau et améliore son élasticité. Elle soulage l’eczéma et le psoriasis.

L’huile de pépins de grenade est connue pour être analgésique, antiseptique, et anti virale.

C’est un puissant antirides (antioxydant), elle est nourrissante, adoucissante, protectrice et hydratante. Elle est aussi réparatrice et régénératrice. Très efficace après une exposition prolongée au soleil, après l’épilation et après le rasage. Pendant la saison hivernale elle permet de protéger la peau contre les agressions du froid et de la régénérer en soin de nuit.

Cette huile représente un ingrédient actif de très haute qualité entrant dans la confection de sérums, soins anti âge ou contour des yeux. Elle se complète bien avec d’autres huiles végétales comme l’huile de Macadamia ou huile de rose musquée.

English:

Pommegrenate seed oil is extremely rich; it is used externally for cosmetic and medicinal purposes. The regenerative properties of pomegranate seed oil make it an indispensable ingredient in many skin care products. It is included in most cosmetics formulas like soap, shower gels, massage oils, moisturizer and other skin care products. Only a meagre amount is needed to achieve positive results.

Pomegranate Seed Oil Benefits:

1. Reinvigorates Skin:

Pomegranate seed oil stimulates “keratinocytes”, major cells found in the outer layer of the skin. Stimulating these important cells can help treat sunburns, reverse skin damages, and soften the skin to encourage a more youthful look. It is particularly useful for reintroducing life to our skin. It fades wrinkles and fine lines, improves skin elasticity and gives it a healthy glow.

2. Fights against Free Radicals:

Pomegranate seed oil contains a unique polyunsaturated oil called “punicic acid”, which has strong anti-inflammatory properties. The oil fends off free radicals to keep skin ageing at bay. It also provides protection against sun damage. Studies in animals have concluded that pomegranate seed oil significantly decreased the occurrence of skin cancer in mice exposed to cancer- causing chemicals.

3. Perfect for All Skin Types:

Pomegranate seed oil penetrates deeply into the skin, creating lasting and healthy moisture. The oil absorbs deeply into the skin without leaving any greasy residue behind. It is perfect for all skin types, including oily and acne prone skin. It is used in products meant for oily skin, to control acne breakout, reduce scarring and soothe minor irritation.

4. Anti-Inflammatory Nature:

Pomegranate seed oil provides a soothing and hydrating relief to people suffering from eczema, psoriasis and sunburned skin. The anti-inflammatory properties of the oil calm irritation and redness of the skin. It also heals the wounds and restores skin health. It helps channel nutrient directly into the cell, accelerating the process of cellular regeneration and rejuvenation.

Direct Application: Wash the inflamed area gently, pat it dry then apply a few drops of pomegranate seed oil on it.

7. Ingredient in Anti-Ageing Creams:

Pomegranate seed oil is often included in the anti-ageing creams. The regenerative properties of the oil erase the visible signs of ageing to make you look your best.

8. Antioxidant:

Just like pomegranate fruit, its oil is also prized for its antioxidant properties. It helps with collagen production, firming the skin.

Benefits of Pomegranate Seed Oil for Hair:

Pomegranate seed oil is not just acclaimed for its benefits for skin and health, but also for its ability to rejuvenate the health of the hair. It has some amazing hair benefits and is good for all hair types. Some of the benefits include:

9. Revitalizes Dull & Dry Hair:

Pomegranate seed oil revitalizes dull and dry hair and protects it from environmental pollution. By stimulating the scalp’s blood circulation and strengthening the blood vessels in the area, pomegranate seed oil helps to encourage the growth of new hair follicles and hair.

Not only does this oil stimulate the scalp appropriately, it also provides a great source of vitamin C. This vitamin is particularly useful when trying to grow your hair longer, healthier and/ or quicker.

11. Clears Scalp Debris:

Hair follicles often get clogged due to the dandruff and flaky skin. This damages the hair follicles and stunts the hair growth. Pomegranate oil clears debris and buildup from the scalp, stimulating hair growth.

12. Anti-Pruritic Property:

Pomegranate seed oil also soothes and fights scalp bacteria. The anti-pruritic properties of pomegranate seed oil help to cure scalp conditions like psoriasis and scalp eczema. It also alleviates the redness, inflammation and itchiness that accompany these scalps conditions.

14. Hair Growth & Health:

Pomegranate oil is a good source of vitamin C, a nutrient that is imperative for the health and growth of the hair. It strengthens the connective tissue within the hair follicles, stimulating hair growth.

Eliminates Dandruff

Massaging small amounts of pomegranate seed oil into the scalp is an excellent way to moisturize and stimulate blood flow. This can effectively boost the health of your hair, counter premature hair loss, eliminate dandruff, and even stimulate the growth of hair from healthy follicles.

16. Balances pH Level of Scalp:

Pomegranate seed oil works well to balance the pH level of the scalp. It neutralizes the effect of excessive oil production, reduces hair greasiness and stimulates the hair follicles. It softens, fortifies and flushes out the dirt particles and bacteria from the scalp.

17. Hot Oil Treatment:

Pomegranate seed oil is often used in the hot oil treatment to soothe frizzy and curly hair. It detangles the hair and moisturizes the scalp, enhancing the appearance of the hair. It goes through the hair shaft and cures each strand from within, restoring the natural beauty of hair. It hydrates the hair follicles from within to give you a smooth, soft and shiny hair. The scalp absorbs the benefits of oil up to the seven layers deep and provides deep conditioning. Take a few drops of pomegranate oil on your palm and smooth it through the hair. The oil is non-greasy and will leave the hair pleasantly scented. You can also use this oil as a hair serum before using any heating tools.

Clears Acne

Some people have reported that using this oil topically on the face can help to clear up signs of pimples and acne. The antibacterial and antioxidant effects of pomegranate seed oil can help eliminate the bacteria that causes acne, and also re-balance oil levels on the skin.

 

Quantity:
Add To Cart